Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10300 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

main

Brand: Allied Telesis

Product code: AT-SP10SR

€172.89
Incl. VAT: €212.65
Contact Us
DESCRIPTION SPECIFICATION
The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10300 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1.8 dBmW
Rx power (min)-30 dBmW
Rx power (max)-11.1 dBmW
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1.8 dBmW
Rx power (min)-30 dBmW
Rx power (max)-11.1 dBmW
Maximum data transfer rate10300 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Features
RoHS complianceYes
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes